2018 FIFA World Cup Final draw results and Daily schedules

0
The Final Draw for the 2018 Fifa World Cup held on Friday in Moscow. The Final draw host by FIFA critic Lineker. we are sharing 2018 FIFA World Cup Final draw results and Daily schedules. The day of the Draw saw the site record its third-highest traffic for a single day in 2017,
The 32 qualified teams, divided into four pots which are based on their October FIFA ranking. The four pots having eight groups of four teams each.  The six FIFA confederations to decide 31 of the 32 teams which will play in the 2018 FIFA World Cup.

2018 FIFA World Cup Final draw results and Daily schedules

2018 FIFA World Cup Final draw

Group stage 

GROUP STAGE Team (Rank)
GROUP A
Russia (65), Uruguay (17), Egypt (30), Saudi Arabia (63)
 GROUP BPortugal (4), Spain (8), Iran (34), Morocco (48)
GROUP CFrance (7), Peru (10), Denmark (19), Australia (43)
GROUP DArgentina (5), Croatia (18), Iceland (21), Nigeria (41)
GROUP EBrazil (2), Switzerland (11), Costa Rica (22), Serbia (38)
GROUP FGermany (1), Mexico (16), Sweden (25), South Korea (62)
GROUP G
Belgium (5), England (12), Tunisia (28), Panama (49)
 GROUP HPoland (6), Colombia (13), Senegal (32), Japan (44)

 2018 FIFA World Cup Final draw | Daily Schedules 

Knockout Stage | 2018 FIFA World Cup FinalThe 16 remaining teams will form a single-elimination bracket. Here are the group matchups:
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Third-place game 
2018 FIFA World Cup Final Draw Final
Also RelatedFIFA World Cup 2018 Trophy TourAll 32 Qualifiers for FIFA World Cup 2018 RussiaQualifying for 2018 World Cup

GROUP STAGE
DATE AND DAY
MATCH
 TIME
 Thursday, June 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia (Group A)Moscow (Luzhniki) 4 p.m.
Friday, June 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay (A)

Morocco vs. Iran (B)

Portugal vs. Spain (B)

Ekaterinburg 1 p.m

St Petersburg 4 p.m

Sochi 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 16
France vs. Australia (C)

Argentina vs. Iceland (D)

Peru vs. Denmark (C)

Croatia vs. Nigeria (D)

Kazan 11 a.m.

Moscow (Spartak) 2 p.m.

Saransk 5 p.m.

Kaliningrad 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia (E)

Germany vs. Mexico (F)
Brazil vs. Switzerland (E)

Samara 1 p.m
Moscow (Luzhniki) 4 p.m.Rostov-on-Don 7 p.m.
Monday, June 18
Sweden vs. South Korea (F)
Belgium vs. Panama (G)Tunisia vs. England (G)
Nizhny Novgorod 1 p.m

Sochi 4 p.m.

Volgograd 7 p.m.

Tuesday, June 19
Poland vs. Senegal (H)

Colombia vs. Japan (H)

Russia vs. Egypt (A)

Moscow (Spartak) 1 p.m.

Saransk 4 p.m.

St Petersburg 7 p.m

Wednesday, June 20
Portugal vs. Morocco (B)

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia (A)

Iran vs. Spain (B)

Moscow (Luzhniki) 1 p.m.

Rostov-on-Don 4 p.m

Kazan 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 21
France vs. Peru (C)

Denmark vs. Australia (C)

Argentina vs. Croatia (D)

Ekaterinburg 1 p.m.

Samara 4 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod 7 p.m.

Friday, June 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica (E)

Nigeria vs. Iceland (D)

Serbia vs. Switzerland (E)

St Petersburg 1 p.m.

Volgograd 4 p.m.

Kaliningrad 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia (G)

Germany vs. Sweden (F)

South Korea vs. Mexico (F)

Moscow (Spartak) 1 p.m.

Sochi 4 p.m.

Rostov-on-Don 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 24
England vs. Panama (G)

Japan vs. Senegal (H)

Poland vs. Colombia (H)

Nizhny Novgorod 1 p.m

Ekaterinburg 4 p.m.

Kazan 7 p.m.

Monday, June 25
Uruguay vs. Russia (A)

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt (A)

Spain vs. Morocco (B)

Iran vs. Portugal (B)

Samara 3 p.m.

Volgograd 3 p.m.

Kaliningrad 7 p.m.

Saransk 7 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26
Denmark vs. France (C)

Australia vs. Peru (C)

Nigeria vs. Argentina (D)

Iceland vs. Croatia (D)

Moscow (Luzhniki) 3 p.m.

Sochi 3 p.m.

St Petersburg 7 p.m

Rostov-on-Don 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 27
South Korea vs. Germany (F)

Mexico vs. Sweden (F)

Serbia vs. Brazil (E)

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (E)

Kazan 3 p.m.

Ekaterinburg 3 p.m

Moscow (Spartak) 7 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 28
Japan vs. Poland (H)
Senegal vs. Colombia (H)England vs. Belgium (G)Panama vs. Tunisia (G)
Volgograd 3 p.m

Samara 3 p.m.

Kaliningrad 7 p.m.

Saransk 7 p.m.

GROUP STAGE
 MATCH
TEAMS
TIME
 Match 49
Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group BSaturday, June 30, 7 p.m., Sochi
Match 50
Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group DSaturday, June 30, 3 p.m., Kazan
Match 51Winner Group E vs. Runner-up Group FSunday, July 1, 3 p.m., Moscow (Luzhniki)
Match 52
Winner Group G vs. Runner-up Group HSunday, July 1, 7 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
Match 53
Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group AMonday, July 2, 3 p.m., Samara
Match 54
Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group CMonday, July 2, 7 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
Match 55
Winner Group F vs. Runner-up Group ETuesday, July 3, 3 p.m., St Petersburg
Match 56
Winner Group H vs. Runner-up Group GTuesday, July 3, 7 p.m., Moscow (Spartak)
QUAYERFINALS
 MATCH
TEAMS
TIME
 Match 57
Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group BSaturday, June 30, 7 p.m., Sochi
Match 58
Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group DSaturday, June 30, 3 p.m., Kazan
Match 59Winner Group E vs. Runner-up Group FSunday, July 1, 3 p.m., Moscow (Luzhniki)
Match 60
Winner Group G vs. Runner-up Group HSunday, July 1, 7 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
QUATERFINALS
 MATCH
TEAMS
TIME
 Match 61
Winner of Match 57 vs. Winner of Match 58Tuesday, July 10, 7 p.m., St Petersburg
Match 62
Winner of Match 59 vs Match 60 WinnerWednesday, July 11, 7 p.m., Moscow (Luzhniki)
QUARTERFINALS
 MATCH
TEAMS
TIME
 Match 63
The loser of Match 61 vs. Loser of Match 62Saturday, July 14, 3 p.m., St Petersburg
FINAL
 MATCH
TEAMS
TIME
 Match 64
Winner of Match 61 vs. Winner of Match 62Sunday, July 15, 4 p.m., Moscow (Luzhniki)

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.