2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule

0

The TBC will Live TV coverage of the upcoming 2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule in France. The opening ceremony of the football match will be playing between France and the Korea Republic. The first match will be coverage by TCB on Friday 7th June 2019. TCB Media Rights providing all the 2019 FIFA World Cup Tv schedule coverage into HD Videos. First World cup match will be played in Parc des Princes, Paris at 21:00.  The TV schedule of all 24 teams will drawn into six groups of four teams live from France.

World Cup TV Schedule (UK times)

Women FIFA world cup 2019 Frnace

The final match live streaming, on Sunday, July 7th, will be televised TCB channel. In this tournament total 24 teams playing World cup. The host cities for this tournament are Grenoble, Le Havre, Lyon, Montpellier, Nice, Paris, Reims, Rennes, and Valenciennes.

2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule with Date, Time & Stadium

Friday 7th June 2019
France v Korea RepublicParc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Saturday 8th June 2019
Norway v NigeriaStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 15:00
Germany v China PRRoazhon Park, Rennes, 18:00
Spain v South AfricaStade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Sunday 9th June 2019
Australia v ItalyStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 13:00
Brazil v JamaicaRoazhon Park, Rennes, 15:30
England v ScotlandStade des Alpes, Grenoble, 18:00
Monday 10th June 2019
Argentina v JapanParc des Princes, Paris, 18:00
Canada v CameroonStade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 21:00
Tuesday 11th June 2019
New Zealand v NetherlandsStade Océane, Le Havre, 15:00
Chile v SwedenRoazhon Park, Rennes, 18:00
USA v ThailandStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Nigeria v Korea RepublicStade des Alpes, Grenoble, 15:00
Germany v SpainStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 18:00
France v NorwayStade de Nice, Nice, 21:00
Thursday 13th June 2019
Australia v BrazilStade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
South Africa v China PRParc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Friday 14th June 2019
Japan v ScotlandRoazhon Park, Rennes, 15:00
England v ArgentinaStade Océane, Le Havre, 18:00
Italy v JamaicaStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Saturday 15th June 2019
Netherlands v CameroonStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 18:00
Canada v New ZealandStade des Alpes, Grenoble, 21:00
Sunday 16th June 2019
USA v ChileParc des Princes, Paris, 15:00
Sweden v ThailandStade de Nice, Nice, 18:00
Sunday 16th June 2019
South Africa v GermanyStade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
China PR v SpainStade Océane, Le Havre, 18:00
Nigeria v FranceRoazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00
Korea Republic v NorwayStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Jamaica v AustraliaStade des Alpes, Grenoble, 21:00
Italy v BrazilStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 21:00
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Japan v EnglandStade de Nice, Nice, 21:00
Scotland v ArgentinaParc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Thursday 20th June 2019
Netherlands v CanadaStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 18:00
Cameroon v New ZealandStade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
Sweden v USAStade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Thailand v ChileRoazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00

Round of 16

Saturday 22 June
Runners-up Group A v Runners-up Group CStade de Nice, Nice, 18:30
Winners Group B v 3rd Group A / C / DStade des Alpes, Grenoble, 15:00
Sunday 23 June
Winners Group D v 3rd Group B / E / FStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 17:30
Winners Group A v 3rd Group C / D / EStade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Monday 24 June
Runners-up Group B v Winners Group FStade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 18:00
Runners-up Group F v Runners-up Group EParc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Tuesday 25 June
Winners Group C v 3rd Group A / B / FStade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
Winners Group E v Runners-up Group DRoazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00

Quarter-finals

Thursday 27 June
Winners Match 37 vs Winners Match 39Stade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Friday 28 June
Winners Match 40 vs Winners Match 41Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Saturday 29 June
Winners Match 43 vs Winners Match 44Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 15:00
Roazhon Park, RennesStade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 15:00

Semi-finals

Saturday 29 JuneSunday 30 June
Winners Match 45 vs Winners Match 46
Stade de Lyon, Lyon, 21:00
Winners Match 47 vs Winners Match 48
Stade de Lyon, Lyon, 21:00

Third place play-off

Saturday 6 July
Losers Match 49 vs Losers Match 50Allianz Riviera, Nice, 17:00

The Final Match

Sunday 7 July
Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon, 17:00

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.