DATE-WISE FIFA World Cup Scheduled

All 32 teams divided into A to H groups and all groups have 6 teams. The winner of each group progressing to the semi-finals. List of all 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Qualifiers and all stages matches date wise schedule and information. The opening game and the final will be playing in Moscow. We are sharing all FIFA World Cup match schedule list date-wise.

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will be the 21st FIFA World Cup. This FIFA world scheduled to take place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018. It’s the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition. 2018 FIFA World Cup Date wise schedules all match details.

Date-Wise FIFA World Cup Scheduled

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualified Teams
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualified Teams
Friday 15 June 2018
1 AMLuzhiniki Stadium, MoscowRussia vs Saudi Arabia
10 AMEkaterinburg Arena, YekaterinburgEgypt vs Uruguay

 

Saturday 16 June 2018 
1 AMSaint Petersburg Stadium, Saint PetersburgMorocco v Iran
4 AMFisht Stadium, SochiPortugal v Spain
8 AMKazan Arena, KazanFrance v Australia
11 PMSpartak Stadium, MoscowArgentina v Iceland

 

Sunday 17 June 2018 
1 AMMordovia Arena, SaranskPeru v Denmark
4 AMKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradCroatia v Nigeria
8 AMSamara Arena, SamaraCosta Rica v Serbia

 

Monday 18 June 2018 
4 AMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonBrazil v Switzerland
1 AMLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowGermany v Mexico
10 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodSweden v Korea Republic

 

Tuesday 19 June 2018 
1 AMMoscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium, Shosse VolokolamskoyeBelgium v Panama
4 AMSaransk, Mordovia Arena, Ulitsa VolgogradskayaColombia v Japan
10 AMSaint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg StadiumRussia v Egypt

 

Wednesday 20 June 2018 
8 AMLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowColombia v Japan
11 AMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonUruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
2 PMKazan Arena, KazanIran v Spain

 

Thursday 21 June 2018 
8 AMYekaterinburgFrance vs. Peru
11 AMSamaraDenmark vs. Australia
2 PMNizhny NovgorodArgentina vs. Croatia

 

Friday 22 June 2018 
8 AMSaint PetersburgBrazil vs. Costa Rica
15:00VolgogradNigeria vs. Iceland
21:00KaliningradSerbia vs. Switzerland

 

Saturday 23 June 2018 
8 AMMoscowBelgium vs. Tunisia
11 AMSochiGermany vs. Sweden
2 PMRostovSouth Korea vs. Mexico

 

Sunday 24 June 2018 
8 AMNizhny NovgorodEngland vs. Panama
11 AMYekaterinburgJapan vs. Senegal
2 PMKazanPoland vs. Colombia

 

Monday 25 June 2018 
10 AM
Volgograd
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
10 AMSamaraUruguay vs. Russia
2 AMSaranskIran vs. Portugal
2 PMKaliningradSpain vs. Morocco

 

Tuesday 26 June 2018 
10 AMFisht Stadium, SochiAustralia vs. Peru
10 AMSpartak Stadium, MoscowDenmark vs. France
2 AMRostovIceland vs. Croatia
2 PMSaint PetersburgNigeria vs. Argentina

 

Wednesday 27 June 2018 
10 AMKazanSouth Korea vs. Germany
10 AMYekaterinburgMexico vs. Sweden
2 AMNizhny NovgorodSwitzerland vs. Costa Rica
2 AMSaint PetersburgSerbia vs. Brazil

 

Thursday 28 June 2018 
1 AMVolgogradJapan vs. Poland
4 AMSamaraSenegal vs. Colombia
8 AMKaliningradEngland vs. Belgium
11 PMSaranskPanama vs. Tunisia

SECOND STAGE ROUND OF LAST 16

Saturday 30 June 2018 
10 AMKazanGroup C winner vs. Group D runner-up
2 PMSochiGroup A winner vs. Group B runner-up

 

Sunday 1 July 2018 
10 AMMoscowGroup B winner vs. Group A runner-up
2 PMNizhny NovgorodGroup D winner vs. Group C runner-up

 

Monday 2 July 2018 
10 AMSamaraGroup E winner vs. Group F runner-up
2 PMRostovGroup G winner vs. Group H runner-up

 

Tuesday 3 July 2018 
10 AMSaint PetersburgGroup C winner vs. Group D runner-up
2 PMRostovGroup A winner vs. Group B runner-up

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday 3 July 2018 
10 AMNizhny NovgorodMatch 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner
2 PMKazanMatch 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner

 

Tuesday 3 July 2018 
10 AMSamaraMatch 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner
2 PMSochiMatch 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner

1st SEMI-FINALS- MATCH 61

Saturday 10 July 2018
2 PMSaint PetersburgMatch 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner

2nd SEMI-FINALS- MATCH 62

Sunday 11 July 2018
2 PMLuzhiniki Stadium, MoscowMatch 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE- MATCH 63

Sunday 15 July 2018
10 AMSaint PetersburgMatch 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner

FINAL- MATCH 64

Sunday 15 July 2018
11 AMLuzhiniki Stadium, MoscowMatch 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner