Group-Wise

All 32 teams divided into A to H groups and all groups have 6 teams. The winner of each group progressing to the semi-finals. List of all 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Qualifiers and all stages matches Group wise schedule and information. The opening game and the final will be playing in Moscow. We are sharing all FIFA World Cup match schedule list group-wise.

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will be the 21st FIFA World Cup. This FIFA world scheduled to take place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018. It’s the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition. 2018 FIFA World Cup Group wise schedules all match details.

Group-Wise FIFA World Cup Scheduled

Russia gets the 2018 World Cup underway, and its opening draw is a kindly one: the long shots Saudi Arabia.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Dates
FIFA World Cup 2018 Dates

Group A

Date Time  Place  Match
14-Jun16:00MoscowRussia vs Saudi Arabia
15-Jun13:00EkaterinburgEgypt vs Uruguay
19-Jun19:00Saint PetersburgRussia vs Egypt
20-Jun16:00Rostov-on-DonUruguay vs Saudi Arabia
25-Jun15:00SamaraUruguay vs Russia
25-Jun15:00VolgograSaudi Arabia vs Egypt

 

Group B
DateTimePlaceMatch
15-Jun19:00SochiPortugal vs Spain
15-Jun16:00Saint PetersburgMorocco vs Iran
20-Jun13:00MoscowPortugal vs Morocco
20-Jun19:00KazanIran vs Spain
25-Jun19:00SaranskIran vs Portugal
25-Jun19:00KaliningradSpain vs Morocco

 

Group C
DateTimePlaceMatch
16-Jun11:00KazanFrance vs Australia
16-Jun17:00SaranskPeru vs Denmark
21-Jun16:00EkaterinburgFrance vs Peru
21-Jun13:00SamaraDenmark vs Australia
26-Jun15:00MoscowDenmark vs France
26-Jun15:00SochiAustralia vs Peru

 

Group D
DateTimePlaceMatch
16-Jun14:00MoscowArgentina vs Iceland
16-Jun20:00KaliningradCroatia vs Nigeria
21-Jun19:00Nizhny NovgorodArgentina vs Croatia
22-Jun16:00VolgogradNigeria vs Iceland
26-Jun19:00Saint PetersburgNigeria vs Argentina
26-Jun19:00Rostov-on-DonIceland vs Croatia

Search Date-Wise FIFA World Cup Scheduled 

Group E
DateTimePlaceMatch
17-Jun19:00Rostov-on-DonBrazil vs Switzerland
17-Jun13:00SamaraCosta Rica vs Serbia
22-Jun13:00Saint PetersburgBrazil vs Costa Rica
22-Jun19:00KaliningradSerbia vs Switzerland
27-Jun19:00MoscowSerbia vs Brazil
27-Jun19:00Nizhny NovgorodSwitzerland vs Costa Rica

 

Group F
DateTimePlaceMatch
17-Jun16:00MoscowGermany vs Mexico
18-Jun13:00Nizhny NovgorodSweden vs South Korea
23-Jun19:00SochiGermany vs Sweden
23-Jun16:00Rostov-on-DonSouth Korea vs Mexico
27-Jun19:00KazanSouth Korea vs Germany
27-Jun19:00EkaterinburgMexico vs Sweden

 

Group G
DateTimePlaceMatch
18-Jun16:00SochiBelgium vs Panama
18-Jun19:00VolgogradTunisia vs England
23-Jun13:00MoscowBelgium vs Tunisia
24-Jun13:00Nizhny NovgorodEngland vs Panama
28-Jun19:00KaliningradEngland vs Belgium
28-Jun19:00SaranskPanama vs Tunisia

 

Group H
DateTimePlaceMatch
19-Jun16:00MoscowPoland vs Senegal
19-Jun13:00SaranskColombia vs  Japan
24-Jun19:00KazanPoland vs Colombia
24-Jun16:00EkaterinburgJapan vs Senegal
28-Jun15:00VolgogradJapan vs  Poland
28-Jun15:00SamaraSenegal vs  Colombia

SECOND STAGE ROUND OF LAST 16

Round of Last 16
DateTimePlaceMatch
30-Jun19:00Sochi1A vs  2B
30-Jun15:00Kazan1C vs  2D
1-Jul15:00Moscow1B vs  2A
1-Jul19:00Nizhny Novgorod1D vs  2C
2-Jul15:00Samara1E vs 2F
2-Jul19:00Rostov-on-Don1G vs 2H
3-Jul15:00Saint Petersburg1F vs  2E
3-Jul19:00Moscow1H vs 2G

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Third place
Date Time  Place  Match
14-Jul15:00Saint PetersburgL61 vs L62

SEMI-FINALS

Semi-finals
Date Time  Place  Match
10-Jul19:00Saint Petersburg W57 vs W58
11-Jul19:00Moscow W59 vs W60

FINAL- MATCH 64

Finals
Date Time  Place  Match
15-Jul16:00Moscow W61 vs W62