FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures Time

The list of 21th century FIFA World cup, held in Russia between the 14 June to 15 July.

0

Hosts Russia will kick off the 2018 World Cup finals in 3 months against Saudi Arabia in Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow. It’s the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition and given live streaming for FIFA World Cup 2018 fixtures and TV schedule information.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures Time

FIFA World Cup 2018 the 21st edition of the most-watched sporting event on earth draws. In this time all fans waiting for the countdown from 100 days until the 2018 FIFA Football World Cup begins in Russia.

Russia is the host country so automatically qualified and remains 31 teams qualified determined through qualifying competitions. Total of 64 matches will be played in 12 venues located in 11 cities. In this tournament teams divided into H stage. The top two teams in each group advance to the round of 16.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures Time

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualified Teams

Thursday 14 June 2018
Russia v Saudi ArabiaLuzhiniki Stadium, MoscowRUS 5-0
Friday 15 June
Egypt v UruguayEkaterinburg Arena, YekaterinburgURU 1-0
Morocco v IranSaint Petersburg Stadium, Saint PetersburgIRI 1-0
Portugal v SpainFisht Stadium, Sochi3-3 draw
 Satuerday 17 June
France v AustraliaKazan Arena, KazanFRA 2-1
Argentina v IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow1-1 draw
Peru v DenmarkMordovia Arena, SaranskDEN 1-0
Croatia v NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradCRO 2-0
Sunday 17 June
Costa Rica v SerbiaSamara Arena, Samara10pm
Brazil v SwitzerlandRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don4 AM
Germany v MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow1 AM
Monday 18 June
Sweden v Korea RepublicNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod8 AM
Belgium v PanamaFisht Stadium, Sochi11 AM
Fisht Stadium, SochiVolgograd Arena, Volgograd2 PM
Tuesday 19 June
Poland v SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow8 AM
Colombia v JapanMordovia Arena, Saransk11 AM
Russia v EgyptSaint Petersburg Stadium2 PM
Wednesday 20 June
Portugal v MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium10 PM
Uruguay v Saudi ArabiaRostov Arena11 AM
Iran v SpainKazan Arena2 PM
Thursday 21 June
France v PeruYekaterinburg Arena8 AM
Denmark v AustraliaSamara Arena11 AM
Argentina v CroatiaNizhny Novgorod Stadium4 AM
2018 World Cup Stadiums 

Host City in Russia

Friday 22 June 
Brazil v Costa RicaSaint Petersburg Stadium8 AM
Nigeria v IcelandVolgograd Arena11 AM
Serbia v SwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium2 PM
Saturday 23 June
Belgium v TunisiaSpartak Stadium10 PM
Germany v SwedenSochi Stadium11 AM
Korea Republic v MexicoRostov Arena2 PM
Sunday 24 June
England v PanamaNizhny Novgorod Stadium10 AM
Japan vs SenegalYekaterinburg Arena11 a.m. ET
Poland vs ColombiaKazan Arena2 p.m. ET
Monday 25 June
Uruguay v RussiaSamara Arena10 AM
Saudi Arabia v EgyptVolgograd Arena10 AM
Portugal v IranMordovia Arena2 PM
Spain v MoroccoKaliningrad Stadium2 PM
Tuesday 26 June
 France v DenmarkMoscow Stadium10 AM
Australia v PeruSochi Stadium10 AM
Iceland v CroatiaRostov Arena2 PM
Argentina v NigeriaSaint Petersburg Stadium2 PM
Wednesday 27 June
Germany v Korea RepublicKazan Arena10 AM
Mexico v SwedenYekaterinburg Arena10 AM
Serbia v BrazilSpartak Stadium2 PM
Switzerland v Costa RicaSaint Petersburg2 PM
Thursday 28 June
Japan vs. PolandVolgograd10 AM
Senegal vs. ColombiaSamara10 AM
England vs. BelgiumKaliningrad2 PM
Panama v TunisiaSaransk2 PM

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures Time Round of Last 16

Friday 30 July
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-upKazan Arena10 AM
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-upSochi Stadium2 PM
Sunday 1 July
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-upMoscow Stadium10 a.m. ET
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-upNizhny Novgorod2 p.m. ET
Monday 2 July
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-upSamara Arena10 a.m. ET
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-upRostov Arena2 p.m. ET
Tuesday 3 July
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up)Saint Petersburg Stadium10 a.m. ET
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up)Rostov2 p.m. ET
Wednesday 6 July
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)Nizhny Novgorod10 a.m. ET
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)Kazan Arena2 p.m. ET
Saturday 7 July
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner)Samara Arena12 AM
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)Fisht Stadium4 AM

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday 10 July
(Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner))Saint Petersburg Stadium4 AM
Wednesday 12 July
(Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner))Luzhiniki Stadium4 AM

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Saturday 14 July
Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser)Saint Petersburg Stadium12 AM

FINAL

Sunday 15 July
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner)Saint Petersburg Stadium1 AM

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.