Group-Wise

All 32 teams divided into A to H groups and all groups have 6 teams. The winner of each group progressing to the semi-finals. List of all 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Qualifiers and all stages matches Group wise schedule and information. The opening game and the final will be playing in Moscow. We are sharing all FIFA World Cup match schedule list group-wise.

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will be the 21st FIFA World Cup. This FIFA world scheduled to take place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018. It’s the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition. 2018 FIFA World Cup Group wise schedules all match details.

Group-Wise FIFA World Cup Scheduled

Russia gets the 2018 World Cup underway, and its opening draw is a kindly one: the long shots Saudi Arabia.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Dates
FIFA World Cup 2018 Dates

Group A

Date  Time   Place   Match
14-Jun 16:00 Moscow Russia vs Saudi Arabia
15-Jun 13:00 Ekaterinburg Egypt vs Uruguay
19-Jun 19:00 Saint Petersburg Russia vs Egypt
20-Jun 16:00 Rostov-on-Don Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
25-Jun 15:00 Samara Uruguay vs Russia
25-Jun 15:00 Volgogra Saudi Arabia vs Egypt

 

Group B
Date Time Place Match
15-Jun 19:00 Sochi Portugal vs Spain
15-Jun 16:00 Saint Petersburg Morocco vs Iran
20-Jun 13:00 Moscow Portugal vs Morocco
20-Jun 19:00 Kazan Iran vs Spain
25-Jun 19:00 Saransk Iran vs Portugal
25-Jun 19:00 Kaliningrad Spain vs Morocco

 

Group C
Date Time Place Match
16-Jun 11:00 Kazan France vs Australia
16-Jun 17:00 Saransk Peru vs Denmark
21-Jun 16:00 Ekaterinburg France vs Peru
21-Jun 13:00 Samara Denmark vs Australia
26-Jun 15:00 Moscow Denmark vs France
26-Jun 15:00 Sochi Australia vs Peru

 

Group D
Date Time Place Match
16-Jun 14:00 Moscow Argentina vs Iceland
16-Jun 20:00 Kaliningrad Croatia vs Nigeria
21-Jun 19:00 Nizhny Novgorod Argentina vs Croatia
22-Jun 16:00 Volgograd Nigeria vs Iceland
26-Jun 19:00 Saint Petersburg Nigeria vs Argentina
26-Jun 19:00 Rostov-on-Don Iceland vs Croatia

Search Date-Wise FIFA World Cup Scheduled 

Group E
Date Time Place Match
17-Jun 19:00 Rostov-on-Don Brazil vs Switzerland
17-Jun 13:00 Samara Costa Rica vs Serbia
22-Jun 13:00 Saint Petersburg Brazil vs Costa Rica
22-Jun 19:00 Kaliningrad Serbia vs Switzerland
27-Jun 19:00 Moscow Serbia vs Brazil
27-Jun 19:00 Nizhny Novgorod Switzerland vs Costa Rica

 

Group F
Date Time Place Match
17-Jun 16:00 Moscow Germany vs Mexico
18-Jun 13:00 Nizhny Novgorod Sweden vs South Korea
23-Jun 19:00 Sochi Germany vs Sweden
23-Jun 16:00 Rostov-on-Don South Korea vs Mexico
27-Jun 19:00 Kazan South Korea vs Germany
27-Jun 19:00 Ekaterinburg Mexico vs Sweden

 

Group G
Date Time Place Match
18-Jun 16:00 Sochi Belgium vs Panama
18-Jun 19:00 Volgograd Tunisia vs England
23-Jun 13:00 Moscow Belgium vs Tunisia
24-Jun 13:00 Nizhny Novgorod England vs Panama
28-Jun 19:00 Kaliningrad England vs Belgium
28-Jun 19:00 Saransk Panama vs Tunisia

 

Group H
Date Time Place Match
19-Jun 16:00 Moscow Poland vs Senegal
19-Jun 13:00 Saransk Colombia vs  Japan
24-Jun 19:00 Kazan Poland vs Colombia
24-Jun 16:00 Ekaterinburg Japan vs Senegal
28-Jun 15:00 Volgograd Japan vs  Poland
28-Jun 15:00 Samara Senegal vs  Colombia

SECOND STAGE ROUND OF LAST 16

Round of Last 16
Date Time Place Match
30-Jun 19:00 Sochi 1A vs  2B
30-Jun 15:00 Kazan 1C vs  2D
1-Jul 15:00 Moscow 1B vs  2A
1-Jul 19:00 Nizhny Novgorod 1D vs  2C
2-Jul 15:00 Samara 1E vs 2F
2-Jul 19:00 Rostov-on-Don 1G vs 2H
3-Jul 15:00 Saint Petersburg 1F vs  2E
3-Jul 19:00 Moscow 1H vs 2G

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Third place
Date  Time   Place   Match
14-Jul 15:00 Saint Petersburg L61 vs L62

SEMI-FINALS

Semi-finals
Date  Time   Place   Match
10-Jul 19:00 Saint Petersburg  W57 vs W58
11-Jul 19:00 Moscow  W59 vs W60

FINAL- MATCH 64

Finals
Date  Time   Place   Match
15-Jul 16:00 Moscow  W61 vs W62