2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule

0 17

The TBC will Live TV coverage of the upcoming 2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule in France. The opening ceremony of the football match will be playing between France and the Korea Republic. The first match will be coverage by TCB on Friday 7th June 2019. TCB Media Rights providing all the 2019 FIFA World Cup Tv schedule coverage into HD Videos. First World cup match will be played in Parc des Princes, Paris at 21:00.  The TV schedule of all 24 teams will drawn into six groups of four teams live from France.

World Cup TV Schedule (UK times)

Women FIFA world cup 2019 Frnace

The final match live streaming, on Sunday, July 7th, will be televised TCB channel. In this tournament total 24 teams playing World cup. The host cities for this tournament are Grenoble, Le Havre, Lyon, Montpellier, Nice, Paris, Reims, Rennes, and Valenciennes.

2019 FIFA Women’s World cup Tv schedule with Date, Time & Stadium

Friday 7th June 2019
France v Korea Republic Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Saturday 8th June 2019
Norway v Nigeria Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 15:00
Germany v China PR Roazhon Park, Rennes, 18:00
Spain v South Africa Stade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Sunday 9th June 2019
Australia v Italy Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 13:00
Brazil v Jamaica Roazhon Park, Rennes, 15:30
England v Scotland Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, 18:00
Monday 10th June 2019
Argentina v Japan Parc des Princes, Paris, 18:00
Canada v Cameroon Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 21:00
Tuesday 11th June 2019
New Zealand v Netherlands Stade Océane, Le Havre, 15:00
Chile v Sweden Roazhon Park, Rennes, 18:00
USA v Thailand Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Nigeria v Korea Republic Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, 15:00
Germany v Spain Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 18:00
France v Norway Stade de Nice, Nice, 21:00
Thursday 13th June 2019
Australia v Brazil Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
South Africa v China PR Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Friday 14th June 2019
Japan v Scotland Roazhon Park, Rennes, 15:00
England v Argentina Stade Océane, Le Havre, 18:00
Italy v Jamaica Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Saturday 15th June 2019
Netherlands v Cameroon Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 18:00
Canada v New Zealand Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, 21:00
Sunday 16th June 2019
USA v Chile Parc des Princes, Paris, 15:00
Sweden v Thailand Stade de Nice, Nice, 18:00
Sunday 16th June 2019
South Africa v Germany Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
China PR v Spain Stade Océane, Le Havre, 18:00
Nigeria v France Roazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00
Korea Republic v Norway Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 21:00
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Jamaica v Australia Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, 21:00
Italy v Brazil Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 21:00
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Japan v England Stade de Nice, Nice, 21:00
Scotland v Argentina Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Thursday 20th June 2019
Netherlands v Canada Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 18:00
Cameroon v New Zealand Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
Sweden v USA Stade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Thailand v Chile Roazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00

Round of 16

Saturday 22 June
Runners-up Group A v Runners-up Group C Stade de Nice, Nice, 18:30
Winners Group B v 3rd Group A / C / D Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, 15:00
Sunday 23 June
Winners Group D v 3rd Group B / E / F Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 17:30
Winners Group A v 3rd Group C / D / E Stade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Monday 24 June
Runners-up Group B v Winners Group F Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims, 18:00
Runners-up Group F v Runners-up Group E Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Tuesday 25 June
Winners Group C v 3rd Group A / B / F Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, 18:00
Winners Group E v Runners-up Group D Roazhon Park, Rennes, 21:00

Quarter-finals

Thursday 27 June
Winners Match 37 vs Winners Match 39 Stade Océane, Le Havre, 21:00
Friday 28 June
Winners Match 40 vs Winners Match 41 Parc des Princes, Paris, 21:00
Saturday 29 June
Winners Match 43 vs Winners Match 44 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 15:00
Roazhon Park, Rennes Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, 15:00

Semi-finals

Saturday 29 June Sunday 30 June
Winners Match 45 vs Winners Match 46
Stade de Lyon, Lyon, 21:00
Winners Match 47 vs Winners Match 48
Stade de Lyon, Lyon, 21:00

Third place play-off

Saturday 6 July
Losers Match 49 vs Losers Match 50 Allianz Riviera, Nice, 17:00

The Final Match

Sunday 7 July
Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon, 17:00

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.