2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule

2018 FIFA Men’s World Cup schedule with list of soccer matches, start times, and TV coverage for Group Stage Round 1. The FIFA World cup is one of the most largest TV coverage sports all over the world. World’s biggest star players part of the this fest. The BBC and ITV will share TV coverage of the 2018 World Cup group games in Russia. ITV will broadcast the opening match of the tournament. Everyone still waiting for 2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule so we are sharing full time schedule of match.

The 2018 FIFA World Cup is right around the corner. In just about three weeks, the greatest soccer players on the planet will take center stage. Check out full list of telecasting/tv broadcasting channels in all countries for Russia.

2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule

2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule
2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule

Thursday, June 14

11 AM – Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group 1), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX

Friday, June 15

8 AM – Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FS1
11 AM – Morocco vs Iran (Group B), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX
2 PM – Portugal vs Spain (Group B), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

Saturday, June 16

6 AM – France vs Australia (Group C), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1
9 AM – Argentina vs Iceland (Group D, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
Noon – Peru vs Denmark (Group C), Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
3 PM – Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FS1

Sunday, June 17

8 AM – Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E), Samara Arena, Samara, FOX
11:00 AM – Germany vs Mexico (Group F), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FS1
2 PM – Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FS1

Monday, June 18

8 AM – Sweden vs Korea Republic (Group F), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
11 AM – Belgium vs Panama (Group G), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FS1
2 PM – Tunisia vs England (Group G), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FS1

Tuesday, June 19

8 AM – Colombia vs Japan (Group H), Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
11 AM – Poland vs Senegal (Group H), Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
2 PM – Russia vs Egypt (Group A), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX

Wednesday, June 20

8 AM – Portugal vs Morocco (Group B), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FS1
11 AM – Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX
2 PM – Iran vs Spain (Group B), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX

France World Cup Squad Players | Spain Football Team Squad for World cup 2018

2018 FIFA World cup Tv schedule broadcast 

Thursday, June 21

8 AM – Denmark vs Australia (Group C), Samara Arena, Samara, FS1
11 AM – France vs Peru (Group C), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
2 PM – Argentina vs Croatia (Group D), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FOX

Friday, June 22

8 AM – Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FS1
11 AM – Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FOX
2 PM – Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX

Saturday, June 23

8 AM – Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G), Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
11 AM – Korea Republic vs Mexico (Group F), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX
2 PM – Germany vs Sweden (Group F), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

World Cup squad Players | Final squad world cup 2018

Sunday, June 24

8 AM – England vs Panama (Group G), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
11 AM – Japan vs Senegal (Group H), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
2 PM – Poland vs Colombia (Group H), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX

Monday, June 25

10 AM – Group A: Uruguay vs Russia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Saudi Arabia vs Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1
2 PM – Group B: Iran vs Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FOX; Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FS1

Tuesday, June 26

10 AM – Group C: Denmark vs France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Australia vs Peru, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FS1
2 PM – Group D: Nigeria vs Argentina, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX; Iceland vs Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FS1

Wednesday, June 27

10 AM – Group F: Mexico vs Sweden, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX; Korea Republic vs Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1
2 PM – Group E: Serbia vs Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Switzerland vs Costa, Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1

Thursday, June 28

10 AM – Group H: Senegal vs Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Japan vs Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FS1
2 PM – Group G: England vs Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX; Panama vs Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1

FIFA world cup 2018 Group team Schedule

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 30

10 AM – Group C1 vs Group 2D, Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX
2 PM – Group A1 vs Group B2, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

Sunday, July 1

10 AM – Group B1 vs Group A2, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX
2 PM – Group D1 vs Group C2, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FOX

Monday, July 2

10 AM – Group E1 vs. Group F2, Samara Arena, Samara, FS1
2 PM – Group G1 vs. Group H2, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX

Tuesday, July 3

10 AM – Group F1 vs Group E2, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FS1
2 PM – Group H1 vs Group G2, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, July 6

10 AM – A1-B2 Winner vs C1-D2 Winner, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
2 PM – E1-F2 Winner vs G1-H2 Winner, Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1

Saturday, July 7

10 AM – E2-F1 Winner vs G2-H1 Winner, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX
2 PM – A2-B1 Winner vs. C2-D1 Winner, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 10

A1-B2-C1-D2 Winner vs E1-F2-G1-H2 Winner, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX

Wednesday, July 11

A2-B1-C2-D1 Winner vs. E2-F1-G2-H1 Winner, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX

THIRD-PLACE MATCH

Saturday, July 14

10 AM – St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX

FINAL: Sunday, July 15

It will be the 21st final of the FIFA World Cup and will be playing

Comments are closed.